BeOnMe
Gift Card Login Magazine Contact us

😍 discover the NEW ENTRY 🔥 the perfect Christmas gift 🎄🎁

📦 Free beauty samples with every purchase! ❤️

🛍️ Shop now, pay later with Klarna! Discover more

😍 discover the NEW ENTRY 🔥 the perfect Christmas gift 🎄🎁

📦 Free beauty samples with every purchase! ❤️

🛍️ Shop now, pay later with Klarna! Discover more

INCI

COCOGLYCERIDES

COCOGLYCERIDES

Emollient, emulsifier
Natural

Derived from coconut oil, cocoglycerides are frequently used due to their high composition of saturated fatty acids and, above all, polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) and to their high percentage of unsaponifiable content (carotenoids, tocopherols, sterols, hydrocarbons). The PUFAs in particular...


Derived from coconut oil, cocoglycerides are frequently used due to their high composition of saturated fatty acids and, above all, polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) and to their high percentage of unsaponifiable content (carotenoids, tocopherols, sterols, hydrocarbons). The PUFAs in particular are very important for healthy skin in that they are involved in numerous balancing mechanisms in the skin and in the composition of cell membranes and sebum. Cocoglycerides are very important in sunscreens in that they promote the optimal distribution of filters on the skin, thereby augmenting the actual sun protection factor (SPF).


Whatsapp