BeOnMe
GUTSCHEINE ANMELDEN Magazine KONTAKTIERE UNS

Brauchst du Hilfe? 💁 Schreib uns auf WhatsApp! ➡️ Hier klicken um den Chat zu öffnen!

📦 Versandkosten nach Deutschland und Österreich 7,90 € | Kostenlose Proben zu jeder Bestellung!

Folge uns auf Instagram und schau dir unsere hervorgehobenen Beiträge an! 🤩

✨ Möchtest du eine persönliche Beauty-Routine? Unsere Beauty-Beraterin beratet dich gerne per WhatsApp 📲 +39 345 0232 432

Brauchst du Hilfe? 💁 Schreib uns auf WhatsApp! ➡️ Hier klicken um den Chat zu öffnen!

📦 Versandkosten nach Deutschland und Österreich 7,90 € | Kostenlose Proben zu jeder Bestellung!

Folge uns auf Instagram und schau dir unsere hervorgehobenen Beiträge an! 🤩

✨ Möchtest du eine persönliche Beauty-Routine? Unsere Beauty-Beraterin beratet dich gerne per WhatsApp 📲 +39 345 0232 432

COCONUT OIL

COCOS NUCIFERA OIL (COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL)

Hydrating, soothing
Natürlich

The coconut tree (Cocos nucifera), a palm tree indigenous to the coasts of the intertropical zone, produces a fruit with a fatty substance that is of great industrial importance. Organic coconut oil is obtained by pressing the pulp of the coconut, which is made up mainly of triglycerides. This oil...


The coconut tree (Cocos nucifera), a palm tree indigenous to the coasts of the intertropical zone, produces a fruit with a fatty substance that is of great industrial importance. Organic coconut oil is obtained by pressing the pulp of the coconut, which is made up mainly of triglycerides. This oil is extremely rich in lipids: triglycerides with lauric acid (45-50%) and myristic acid (20%) as well as palmitic and oleic acids and other essential oils. It is used primarily for its emollient and nutrient properties and for its aroma. It is particularly suited for treating dry, damaged skin; sunburn and other redness of the skin; sun-damaged hair, and split ends, and for treating and preventing head lice.