📦 Free beauty samples with every purchase! 💛
Follow us on Instagram to stay up-to-date on all of our latest product news! 🥰
📦 Summer break: orders placed before 1 pm of August 13 will leave immediately, those placed later will leave on August 23
This is the sodium salt of benzoic acid. It presents as a white powder that can be dissolved in water or ethanol. Because of its bacteriostatic and fungistatic properties, it is used as a preservative in foods, cosmetics and pharmaceuticals.